Men's Lacrosse

 
1998 Roster




No.	Name		Year	Pos.	Ht.	Wt.	Hometown/High School/Last School
1	Larry Collins	So.	M	6-0	190	Holbrook, N.Y./Sachem
2	John Kasselakis	Sr.	G	5-10	175	Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
3	Chris Robbins	Sr.	M	6-2	200	Darien, Conn./Darien
4	Chris Martens	Sr.	M	5-9	170	Plainview, N.Y./Bethpage
5	Jeremy Guski	Fr.	M	6-0	185	Mahopac, N.Y./Mahopac
6	Mike Young	So.	M	5-7	160	Devon, PA./Conestoga/Bridgeton Academy
7 	Alex Racioppi	So.	M	6-3	210	Winchester, Mass./Winchester
8	David Harvey	Fr.	D	6-2	205	Worthington, Ohio/Thomas Worthington
9 	Chris Gabrielli	Fr.	D	5-10	170	Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
10	David Kramer	Jr.	M	5-9	185	Holbrook, N.Y./Sachem
11	Chris Compolettano	So.	G	6-0	180	Massapequa, N.Y./St. Anthony's
12	Jason Heinze	So.	A	6-0	170	Port Washington, N.Y./Schrieber
13	Keith Gabrielli	Fr.	M	5-10	170	Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
14	Rich Kunkel	Fr.	A	5-10	170	Centereach, N.Y./Ward Melville
15	Mike Janowicz	So. 	A	6-0	180	Upper Arlington, Ohio/Upper Arlington
16	Bill Cullinan	Jr. 	D	6-3	210	Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
17	John O'Conner	Jr.	A	6-2	190	Farmingdale, N.Y./Holy Trinity
18	John Hutchen	So.	D	6-1	185	Lake Forest, Ill./Canterbury School
19 	Mike Hanna	Sr. 	D	5-8	175	Bayville, N.Y./Friend's Academy
20	Brian Soper	Fr.	G	5-11	180	Hicksville, N.Y./Hicksville
21	P.G. Massey	Sr.	M	6-0	180	Cheshire, Conn./Cheshire
22 	Mike DelPercio	Sr.	M	6-2	185	Rhinebeck, N.Y./Hicksville
23	Chris Lynch	Fr.	M	5-9	165	Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa/Bridgton Academy
24	Evan Page		So.	M	5-11	175	Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Yorktown
25 	Justin KoenigsbergerJr.	D	5-11	190	Woodbury, N.Y./Syosset
26	Jeff Seals	So.	M	6-0	170	Long Valley, N.J./West Morris Cen.
27	John Madigan	Fr.	A	6-3	185	Latham, N.Y./Shaker
28	Mike McKeefrey	Jr. 	A	5-11	175	Melville, N.Y./Half Hollows Hills West
31	Jason Jennings	Fr. 	M	5-9	180	West Chester, PA./Henderson
32	Henry Wilson	Sr.	M	5-11	175	Shutesbury, Mass./Amherst Regional
33	Tim Socha		So.	M	6-1	195	Hackettstown, N.J./West Morris Cen.
35	Justin Paske	Fr. 	D	6-1	190	Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Detroit Country Day
37	Kevin Dell	Fr.	A	5-7	135	Huntington Station, N.Y./Walt Whitman
38	Jaime Doherty	Sr.	D	5-11	195	Newton, Mass./Newton North
40	David Breza	Fr. 	M	5-10	195	Sandy Hook, Conn./Fairfield Prep/Bridgton
41	Jay Negus		Jr.	M	5-11	175	Port Jefferson, N.Y./Ward Melville
42	J.T. Benazzi	So.	M	5-9	170	Oyster Bay, N.Y./Chaminade
43	Eric Sopracasa	So.	M	5-8	165	Farmingville, N.Y./Sachem
44	Harold Drumm	Sr.	D	5-9	185	S. Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
45	Tom Gilligan	Fr. 	G	6-0	205	Newton, Mass./Newton North/Canterbury

GET YOUR OFFICIAL
UMASS GEAR HERE

    Event Calendar

    Friday, Apr 25
    at Delaware 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Apr 30
    vs CAA Semfinals TBA
    Saturday, May 3
    vs CAA Championship TBA
    Saturday, May 10
    vs First Round TBA
    Sunday, May 11
    vs First Round TBA
    Saturday, May 17
    vs Quarterfinals TBA
    Twitter
    • Loading Tweets...
      1 second ago