July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Women's Tennis
LIU Brooklyn
12:00 PM
USTA National Tennis Center, NY
02
03
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Hockey Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
04
Women's Basketball
Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Basketball

Fordham
7:00 PM
Bronx, N.Y.
05
06
Men's Ice Hockey
Northeastern
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Tennis

Boston College
TBA
Boston, MA
07
Men's Track
Coaches Invite
10:00 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Women's Track

Coaches Invitational
11:00 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Women's Tennis

Quinnipiac
12:30 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Basketball

La Salle
1:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Lacrosse

Army
1:00 PM
Garber Field
Men's Ice Hockey

9/7 UMass-Lowell
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
08
Men's Basketball
La Salle
4:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
09
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Basketball Show
7:00 PM
Fathers and Sons Audi - West Springfield
10
11
Women's Basketball
George Mason
11:45 AM
Mullins Center
Men's Basketball

St Bonaventure
7:00 PM
Olean, N.Y.
12
13
Women's Tennis
Army
10:30 AM
Amherst, Mass.
Softball

Stephen F Austin
3:30 PM
Houston, Texas
Softball

McNeese State
7:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Men's Ice Hockey

9/7 UMass-Lowell
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
14
Men's Lacrosse
North Carolina
12:00 PM
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Women's Tennis

Marist
12:30 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Lacrosse

UMass-Lowell
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk Stadium)
Women's Basketball

Duquesne
1:00 PM
Mullins Center
Softball

Houston
2:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Men's Basketball

Duquesne
4:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

9/7 UMass-Lowell
7:00 PM
Lowell, Mass.
Softball

DePaul
7:00 PM
Houston, Texas
15
Softball
Northern Iowa
9:00 AM
Houston, Texas
16
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Basketball Show
7:00 AM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
17
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Hockey Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
18
Women's Swimming
Atlantic 10 Championships
10:30 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Atlantic 10 Championships
10:30 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

Connecticut
3:00 PM
Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk Stadium)
Women's Basketball

Davidson
7:00 PM
Mullins Center
Men's Basketball

Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Kingston, R.I.
19
Women's Swimming
Atlantic 10 Championships
10:30 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Atlantic 10 Championships
10:30 AM
Geneva, Ohio
20
Women's Swimming
Atlantic 10 Championships
10:30 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Atlantic 10 Championships
10:30 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Softball

Pittsburgh
3:30 PM
Charleston, S.C.
Men's Ice Hockey

16 Providence
7:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Softball

Charleston
8:00 PM
Charleston, S.C.
21
Women's Track
Atlantic 10 Championship Day 1
9:30 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Track

Atlantic 10 Championship Day 1
10:00 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Swimming

Atlantic 10 Championships
10:30 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Atlantic 10 Championships
10:30 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Softball

Bowling Green
11:00 AM
Charleston, S.C.
Men's Basketball

VCU
12:00 PM
Richmond, Va.
Women's Lacrosse

New Hampshire
1:00 PM
Durham, N.H.
Men's Lacrosse

Harvard
3:00 PM
Cambridge, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

16 Providence
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Softball

Appalachian State
8:00 PM
Charleston, S.C.
22
Men's Track
Atlantic 10 Championship Day 2
9:00 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Women's Track

Atlantic 10 Championship Day 2
9:30 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Softball

Winthrop
11:00 AM
Charleston, S.C.
Women's Basketball

VCU
1:00 PM
Richmond, Va.
23
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Basketball Show
7:00 PM
Tavern Restaurant - Westfield
24
25
Women's Lacrosse
Boston University
3:00 PM
Boston, MA
Men's Basketball

Saint Josephs
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
26
Women's Tennis
Dartmouth
5:00 PM
Hanover, NH
Women's Basketball

Dayton
7:00 PM
Dayton, Ohio
27
Men's Track
New England Championship Day 1
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Women's Track

New England Championship Day 1
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

Connecticut
7:00 PM
Hartford, Conn.
28
Women's Track
New England Championship Day 2
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Track

New England Championship Day 2
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Women's Lacrosse

Holy Cross
11:00 AM
Worcester, MA
Men's Lacrosse

Brown
1:00 PM
Garber Field
Men's Basketball

Fordham
4:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.