July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

January 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
02
Men's Ice Hockey
Connecticut
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
03
Women's Swimming
Loyola Invitational
10:00 AM
San Juan, P.R.
Men's Swimming

Loyola Invitational
10:00 AM
San Juan, P.R.
Women's Basketball

St Bonaventure
1:00 PM
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Men's Basketball

St Bonaventure
4:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
04
05
06
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Hockey Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
07
Men's Basketball
La Salle
7:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Basketball

Saint Louis
7:00 PM
Mullins Center
08
09
Men's Swimming
Rhode Island Invitational
6:00 PM
Kingston, R.I.
Women's Swimming

Rhode island Invitational
6:00 PM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Ice Hockey

Maine
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
10
Women's Track
Yale Invitational
9:00 AM
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Track

Yale Invitational
9:00 AM
New Haven, Conn.
Women's Swimming

Rhode island Invitational
10:00 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Swimming

Rhode Island Invitational
10:00 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Women's Basketball

Saint Josephs
2:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey

Maine
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
11
Men's Basketball
George Mason
1:00 PM
Fairfax, Va.
12
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Basketball Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
13
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Hockey Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
14
Men's Basketball
Davidson
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
15
Men's Track
URI Multi Event Day 1
2:00 PM
Kingston, R.I.
Women's Basketball

La Salle
7:00 PM
Mullins Center
16
Men's Track
URI Multi Event Day 2
10:00 AM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Ice Hockey

New Hampshire
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
17
Men's Track
Beantown Challenge
10:00 AM
Cambridge, Mass.
Women's Track

Beantown Challenge
10:00 AM
Cambridge, Mass.
Men's Swimming

Bryant
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Swimming

Bryant
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Basketball

Rhode Island
2:30 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

New Hampshire
6:30 PM
Durham, N.H.
18
Women's Basketball
George Washington
2:00 PM
Mullins Center
19
20
21
Women's Basketball
Fordham
12:00 PM
Bronx, N.Y.
Men's Basketball

Saint Josephs
7:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
22
23
Women's Track
Joe Donahue Indoor Games
4:00 PM
Roxbury, Mass.
Men's Track

Northeastern Indoor Games
4:00 PM
Roxbury, Mass.
Women's Swimming

Dartmouth Invitational
5:00 PM
White River Junction, Vt.
Men's Swimming

Dartmouth Invitational
5:00 PM
White River Junction, Vt.
Men's Ice Hockey

Merrimack
7:00 PM
North Andover, Mass.
24
Men's Swimming
Dartmouth Invitational
10:00 AM
White River Junction, Vt.
Women's Swimming

Dartmouth Invitational
10:00 AM
White River Junction, Vt.
Men's Lacrosse

St Johns
1:00 PM
Queens, N.Y.
Women's Basketball

Richmond
2:00 PM
Richmond, Va.
Men's Ice Hockey

Merrimack
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
25
26
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Basketball Show
7:00 PM
Nathan Bill's - Springfield
27
28
29
Men's Basketball
Dayton
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
30
Women's Tennis
Brown
3:30 PM
Providence, R.I.
Women's Track

John Thomas Terrier Invitational
7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

1 Boston University
7:30 PM
Boston, Mass.
31
Men's Track
Terrier Invite
9:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Lacrosse

Siena
11:00 AM
Garber Field
Women's Swimming

Fordham
1:00 PM
Bronx, N.Y.
Men's Swimming

Fordham
1:00 PM
Bronx, N.Y.
Women's Basketball

St Bonaventure
2:00 PM
Mullins Center
Men's Basketball

Saint Louis
4:00 PM
St. Louis, Mo.