July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Women's Swimming
Binghamton
10:00 AM
Binghamton, N.Y.
Women's Cross Country

Atlantic 10 Championship
10:00 AM
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Schenley Park)
Men's Swimming

Binghamton
10:00 AM
Binghamton, N.Y.
Men's Cross Country

Atlantic 10 Championship
10:50 AM
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Schenley Park)
Field Hockey

Syracuse
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

Maine
7:00 PM
Orono, Maine
Women's Rowing

Green Monster
All Day
Dartmouth, N.H.
Women's Tennis

Big Green Invitational
All Day
Dartmouth-Hanover, NH
02
Field Hockey
Saint Louis
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Soccer

Davidson
1:00 PM
Davidson, N.C.
Women's Soccer

Davidson
3:00 PM
Davidson, N.C.
Women's Tennis

Big Green Invitational
All Day
Dartmouth-Hanover, NH
Women's Rowing

Collegiate Small Boat Challenge
All Day
Mercer, N.J.
03
04
05
Athletic Department
UMass Sports Luncheon Mullins
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
06
07
Men's Ice Hockey
American International
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Field Hockey

Semifinals
TBA
Richmond, Va.
08
Women's Swimming
Brown
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Swimming

Brown
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Soccer

St Bonaventure
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Field Hockey

Championship Game
TBA
Richmond, Va.
09
10
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Football Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
11
12
Athletic Department
UMass Sports Luncheon Mullins
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Football

Ball State
8:00 PM
Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk Stadium)
13
14
Men's Cross Country
NCAA Regional Championship
11:45 AM
Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Women's Cross Country

NCAA Regional Championship
1:00 PM
Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Women's Basketball

Western Michigan
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Men's Basketball

Siena
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
15
Field Hockey
First Round
TBA
TBD
16
Women's Basketball
Central Michigan
1:00 PM
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Men's Basketball

Boston College
3:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Field Hockey

Second Round
TBA
TBD
17
18
Men's Basketball
Manhattan
11:00 AM
Amherst, Mass.
Athletic Department

Bud Light UMass Hockey Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
Football

Akron
8:00 PM
Akron, Ohio
19
Athletic Department
UMass Sports Luncheon Mullins
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Basketball

Maine
7:00 PM
Mullins Center
20
21
Men's Swimming
Terrier Invitational
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Women's Swimming

Terrier Invitational
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

6 Boston College
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Basketball

North Texas
8:00 PM
Denton, Texas
Field Hockey

Final Four
TBA
College Park, Md.
22
Women's Swimming
Terrier Invitational
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Swimming

Terrier Invitational
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Cross Country

IC4A Championship
11:30 AM
Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Men's Basketball

Notre Dame
12:00 PM
Uncasville, Conn.
Men's Ice Hockey

17 Vermont
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
23
Men's Swimming
Terrier Invitational
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Women's Swimming

Terrier Invitational
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Basketball

Florida State
12:00 PM
Uncasville, Conn.
Women's Basketball

Florida State
1:00 PM
Denton, Texas
Field Hockey

Championship Game
TBA
College Park, Md.
24
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Football Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
25
Men's Ice Hockey
17 Vermont
7:00 PM
Burlington, Vt.
26
Athletic Department
UMass Sports Luncheon Mullins
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Basketball

Northeastern
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
27
28
Men's Ice Hockey
15 Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
Hamden, Conn.
Football

Buffalo
TBA
Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk Stadium)
29
Men's Basketball
Harvard
2:00 PM
Cambridge, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

15 Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
30
Women's Basketball
Central Florida
2:00 PM
Mullins Center