July 2014  |   August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
02
Softball
Dartmouth
4:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Softball

Dartmouth
6:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
03
Women's Soccer
George Mason
4:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Field Hockey

Lock Haven
4:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
04
Women's Lacrosse
UMass Playday
10:00 AM
Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk Stadium)
Men's Cross Country

Paul Short Invitational
11:00 AM
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University)
Women's Cross Country

Paul Short Invitational
11:45 AM
Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University)
Baseball

Fairfield
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Soccer

Saint Josephs
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Football

Miami Oh
2:30 PM
Oxford, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Dalhousie
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Oklahoma Heats
All Day
Oklahoma City, Okla.
05
Baseball
Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Field Hockey

Saint Francis Pa
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Soccer

Saint Josephs
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Softball

Sacred Heart
1:00 PM
Fairfield, Conn.
Softball

Sacred Heart
3:00 PM
Fairfield, Conn.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Oklahoma Finals
All Day
Oklahoma City, Okla.
06
07
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Hockey Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
08
Athletic Department
UMass Sports Luncheon Mullins
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Soccer

Hartford
7:00 PM
West Hartford, Conn.
09
Women's Tennis
Connecticut
2:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
10
Field Hockey
Saint Josephs
3:30 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey

Boston University
7:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
11
Men's Lacrosse
Rutgers
12:00 PM
McGuirk Stadium
Women's Cross Country

New England Championship
12:00 PM
Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Women's Soccer

George Washington
1:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Men's Soccer

VCU
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Football

Kent State
2:00 PM
Kent, Ohio
Men's Cross Country

New England Championship
2:00 PM
Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Women's Rowing

Head of the Housatonic
All Day
Derby, Conn.
12
Softball
Alumni Game
11:00 AM
Amherst, Mass.
Baseball

Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Hanover, N.H.
Field Hockey

Columbia
1:00 PM
New York, N.Y.
Women's Rowing

Seven Sisters Sculling Race
All Day
Hadley, Mass.
13
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Football Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
14
15
Athletic Department
UMass Sports Luncheon Mullins
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Athletic Department

UMass Sports Luncheon Mullins
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Athletic Department

UMass Sports Luncheon Mullins
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
16
17
Men's Soccer
Dayton
2:30 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Field Hockey

Davidson
3:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Lacrosse

Providence
7:30 PM
McGuirk Stadium
Women's Tennis

ITA Northeast Regionals
All Day
Yale-New Haven, Conn.
18
Women's Lacrosse
Long Island Playday
1:45 PM
Manhasset High School
Men's Swimming

Army
2:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Swimming

Army
2:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Soccer

Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Football

Eastern Michigan
TBA
Foxboro, Mass. (Gillette Stadium)
Women's Tennis

ITA Northeast Regionals
All Day
Yale-New Haven, Conn.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Charles Heats
All Day
Boston, Mass.
19
Field Hockey
Boston University
2:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Soccer

Saint Louis
3:00 PM
St. Louis, Mo.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Charles Finals
All Day
Boston, Mass.
Women's Tennis

ITA Northeast Regionals
All Day
Yale-New Haven, Conn.
20
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Football Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
Women's Tennis

ITA Northeast Regionals
All Day
Yale-New Haven, Conn.
21
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Hockey Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
Women's Tennis

ITA Northeast Regionals
All Day
Yale-New Haven, Conn.
22
23
24
Field Hockey
La Salle
3:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Soccer

St Bonaventure
3:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Cross Country

CCSU Mini-Meet 3K
4:00 PM
New Britain, Conn. (CCSU)
Men's Soccer

Rhode Island
7:00 PM
Kingston, R.I.
Men's Ice Hockey

Northeastern
7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
25
Women's Swimming
Boston University
1:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Men's Swimming

Boston University
1:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Football

Toledo
2:00 PM
Toledo, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Boston College
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Fish
All Day
Saratoga, N.Y.
26
Men's Soccer
Fordham
12:00 PM
Bronx, N.Y.
Women's Soccer

Duquesne
1:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
27
28
Athletic Department
Bud Light UMass Hockey Show
7:00 PM
The Hangar Pub & Grill
29
Athletic Department
UMass Sports Luncheon Mullins
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
30
Men's Soccer
UNC Asheville
5:00 PM
Asheville, N.C.
31
Women's Swimming
Binghamton
5:00 PM
Binghamton, N.Y.
Men's Swimming

Binghamton
5:00 PM
Binghamton, N.Y.
Men's Ice Hockey

Maine
7:00 PM
Orono, Maine
Women's Soccer

Richmond
7:00 PM
Richmond, Va.
Women's Tennis

Big Green Invitational
All Day
Dartmouth-Hanover, NH