August 2009  |   September 2009  |   October 2009  |   November 2009  |   December 2009

January 2010  |   February 2010  |   March 2010  |   April 2010  |   May 2010  |   June 2010

March 2010
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
2
3
Women's Lacrosse
19 New Hampshire
L, 11-8
Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk Stadium)
Women's Tennis

Dartmouth
L, 7-0
Hanover, N.H.
Men's Basketball

La Salle
L, 89-78
Philadelphia, Pa. (Tom Gola Arena)
4
Baseball
Sam Houston State
TBA
Huntsville, Texas
5
Women's Basketball
8 Richmond
L, 54-47
Upper Marlboro, Md. (The Show Place Arena)
Softball

Chattanooga
W, 3-0
Clearwater, Fla.
Softball

Loyola Chicago
W, 4-2
Clearwater, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey

17 Maine
W, 5-2
Orono, Maine (Alfond Arena)
Men's Lacrosse

Yale
L, 13-12
New Haven, Conn.
6
Women's Track
ECAC Championships
23rd of 28
Roxbury, Mass.
Men's Track

IC4A Championships
N/A
Boston, Mass.
Softball

Virginia Tech
W, 3-0
Clearwater, Fla.
Men's Basketball

Rhode Island
W, 69-67
Amherst, Mass. (Mullins Center)
Softball

USF
W, 6-5
Clearwater, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey

17 Maine
W, 4-3
Orono, Maine (Alfond Arena)
7
Softball
Robert Morris
W, 6-1
Clearwater, Fla.
Men's Track

IC4A Championships
47th of 52
Boston, Mass.
Women's Track

ECAC Championships
39th of 52
Roxbury, Mass.
8
9
Men's Lacrosse
Albany NY
W, 11-6
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Men's Basketball

6 seed Charlotte A-10 First Round
W, 59-56
Charlotte, N.C. (Halton Arena)
10
Women's Tennis
Brown University
L, 7-0
Providence, R.I.
Women's Lacrosse

Yale
W, 9-5
Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk Stadium)
11
12
Baseball
Oklahoma State
L, 5-3
Stillwater, Okla.
Men's Ice Hockey

4 Boston College
L, 6-5
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Men's Basketball

3 seed Richmond A-10 Quarterfinal
L, 77-72
Atlantic City, N.J. (Boardwalk Hall)
13
Men's Lacrosse
Harvard
L, 14-13
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Women's Lacrosse

Stony Brook
L, 12-6
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Baseball

Oklahoma State
L, 10-1
Stillwater, Okla.
Baseball

Oklahoma State
L, 20-1
Stillwater, Okla.
Men's Ice Hockey

4 Boston College
L, 5-2
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
14
Baseball
Oklahoma State
L, 11-0
Stillwater, Okla.
15
16
Women's Tennis
Charleston Southern
L, 5-2
Charleston, SC
Men's Lacrosse

Providence
W, 17-3
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Baseball

Oklahoma
L, 4-2
Norman, Okla.
17
Women's Tennis
College of Charleston
L, 6-0
Charleston, SC
Baseball

Oklahoma
L, 8-4
Norman, Okla.
18
Women's Tennis
Presbyterian
W, 6-1
Charleston, SC
Softball

Kansas
W, 7-6
San Diego, Calif.
Softball

San Diego State
L, 2-1
San Diego, Calif.
19
Softball
Illinois College
W, 5-0
San Diego, Calif.
Baseball

William & Mary
L, 7-3
Williamburg, Va.
Softball

San Diego
W, 3-1
San Diego, Calif.
20
Women's Rowing
Coast Guard Scrimmage
7:30 AM
Connecticut River
Softball

22 Texas A&M
L, 1-0 (9)
San Diego, Calif.
Women's Lacrosse

Albany
L, 14-7
Albany, N.Y.
Baseball

William & Mary
L, 7-4
Williamburg, Va.
Softball

Oregon State
W, 6-1
San Diego, Calif.
21
Baseball
William & Mary
L, 17-13
Williamburg, Va.
Softball

Long Beach State
L, 2-0
San Diego, Calif.
22
23
Men's Lacrosse
Brown
W, 11-10
Providence, R.I.
24
Baseball
Hartford
W, 14-6
Amherst, Mass.
25
26
Women's Lacrosse
George Washington
W, 13-7
Washington, D.C.
Baseball

Saint Josephs
Postponed
Camden, N.J.
27
Women's Rowing
Yankee Cup
2nd of 4
Kingston, R.I.
Women's Tennis

New Jersey Institute of Technology
W, 6-1
Tenafly, NJ-Tenafly Racquet Club
Men's Lacrosse

Hofstra
W, 11-9
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Baseball

Saint Josephs
L, 9-6
Camden, N.J.
Baseball

Saint Josephs
L, 1-0
Camden, N.J.
28
Women's Lacrosse
Richmond
W, 12-8
Richmond, Va.
Baseball

Saint Josephs
W, 8-1
Camden, N.J.
Softball

George Washington
W, 17-0 (5)
Washington, D.C.
Women's Tennis

Hofstra
W, 7-0
Amherst, MA
Softball

George Washington
W, 11-0 (5)
Washington, D.C.
29
30
Baseball
Holy Cross
Postponed
Amherst, Mass.
31