August 2008  |   September 2008  |   October 2008  |   November 2008  |   December 2008

January 2009  |   February 2009  |   March 2009  |   April 2009  |   May 2009  |   June 2009

March 2009
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Women's Tennis
Army
L, 4-3
West Point, N.Y.
Baseball

Fairfield
W, 25-4
Winter Haven, Fla.
Men's Basketball

La Salle
L, 97-88
Philadelphia, Pa. (Tom Gola Arena)
Softball

Northwestern
TBA
Columbus, Ga.
2
3
Women's Tennis
Brown
L, 7-0
Providence, R.I.
4
Women's Lacrosse
13 Dartmouth
W, 13-10
Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk Stadium)
Men's Basketball

George Washington
W, 77-62
Amherst, Mass. (Mullins Center)
5
6
Men's Ice Hockey
Merrimack
L, 3-2 (OT)
North Andover, Mass. (Lawler Arena)
Women's Basketball

Duquesne
L, 72-51
Charlotte, N.C. (Halton Arena)
Baseball

Arizona
L, 13-4
Tucson, Ariz.
7
Men's Track
IC4A Championships
NTS
Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Women's Track

ECAC Championships
NTS
Roxbury, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Track)
Men's Lacrosse

Harvard
W, 7-3
Cambridge, Mass.
Women's Tennis

Hofstra
W, 7-0
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Basketball

Rhode Island
W, 72-71
Kingston, R.I. (Ryan Center)
Baseball

Arizona
W, 9-8
Tucson, Ariz.
Men's Ice Hockey

Merrimack
W, 6-1
Amherst, Mass. (Mullins Center)
8
Women's Track
ECAC Championships
35th of 50
Roxbury, Mass. (Reggis Lewis Track)
Men's Track

IC4A Championships
10:00 AM
Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Women's Tennis

Siena
W, 7-0
Loudonville, N.Y.
Baseball

Arizona
L, 9-0
Tucson, Ariz.
9
10
Men's Lacrosse
Albany NY
L, 12-9
Albany, N.Y.
11
Women's Lacrosse
Yale
L, 7-4
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Basketball

Duquesne A-10 First Round
L, 91-81
Atlantic City, N.J. (Boardwalk Arena)
12
13
Softball
Central Michigan
W, 6-0
Clearwater, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey

Northeastern
W, 2-1
Boston, Mass. (Matthews Arena)
Softball

USF
L, 1-0
Clearwater, Fla.
14
Softball
Loyola Marymount
W, 7-0
Clearwater, Fla.
Baseball

Monmouth NJ
L, 5-4
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Lacrosse

Stony Brook
W, 14-9
Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk Stadium)
Softball

Jacksonville
W, 5-1
Clearwater, Fla.
Men's Lacrosse

Brown
L, 9-8
Amherst, Mass.
Baseball

Navy
L, 6-5
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Ice Hockey

Northeastern
L, 4-1
Boston, Mass. (Matthews Arena)
15
Softball
Florida Gulf Coast
L, 6-3
Clearwater, Fla.
Baseball

Monmouth NJ
L, 9-1
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Ice Hockey

Northeastern
L, 3-2 (OT)
Boston, Mass. (Matthews Arena)
16
Baseball
George Mason
L, 3-1
Fairfax, Va.
Women's Tennis

Barry
L, 4-3
Coral Gables, Fla.
17
Women's Tennis
Florida Atlantic
L, 5-2
Patch Reef Park, Fla.
Baseball

Longwood
Cancelled
Farmville, Va.
18
Women's Lacrosse
13 New Hampshire
L, 13-10
Durham, N.H.
Baseball

VCU
W, 4-3
Richmond, Va.
19
20
Baseball
Richmond
L, 4-3
Richmond, Va.
21
Men's Lacrosse
Loyola Md
W, 8-6
Baltimore, Md.
Baseball

Richmond
L, 12-11 (13)
Richmond, Va.
Women's Rowing

Coast Guard Scrimmage
All Day
Amherst, Mass.
22
Baseball
Richmond
W, 24-9
Richmond, Va.
Softball

Dayton
W, 16-0 (5)
Dayton, Ohio
Softball

Dayton
W, 11-0 (6)
Dayton, Ohio
23
24
25
Baseball
Hartford
W, 6-4
Hartford, Conn.
Women's Lacrosse

1 Northwestern
L, 22-5
Amherst, Mass. (McGuirk Stadium)
26
27
Women's Tennis
Old Dominion
L, 6-1
Norfolk, Va.
Softball

St Bonaventure
W, 4-0
UMass Softball Complex
Women's Lacrosse

La Salle
W, 17-2
Philadelphia, Pa.
Baseball

Fordham
L, 6-5
Bronx, N.Y.
28
Women's Tennis
Richmond
L, 7-0
Richmond, Va.
Men's Lacrosse

Penn State
W, 9-8
Amherst, Mass.
Softball

St Bonaventure
W, 10-2 (5)
UMass Softball Complex
Baseball

Fordham
L, 2-1
Bronx, N.Y.
Baseball

Fordham
L, 3-2 (10)
Bronx, N.Y.
Women's Rowing

Yankee Cup
1st of 4
URI Kingston, R.I.
29
Women's Lacrosse
Saint Josephs
W, 10-8
Philadelphia, Pa.
30
Baseball
Connecticut
L, 8-1
Storrs, Conn.
31
Baseball
Holy Cross
L, 6-5
Worcester, Mass.