August 2008  |   September 2008  |   October 2008  |   November 2008  |   December 2008

January 2009  |   February 2009  |   March 2009  |   April 2009  |   May 2009  |   June 2009

October 2008
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



1
2
3
Women's Cross Country
Paul Short Invitational Lehigh University
27th of 43
Bethlehem, Pa.
Men's Cross Country

Paul Short Invitational Lehigh University
6th of 45
Bethlehem, Pa.
Women's Soccer

George Washington
L, 2-0
Washington, D.C.
4
Field Hockey
Siena
W, 5-1
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Men's Soccer

Winstars Soccer Academy exhib
2:00 PM
Amherst, Mass. (Rudd Field)
Football

Delaware
W, 17-7
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

New Brunswick
W, 6-0
Amherst, Mass. (Practice Rink)
5
Women's Soccer
Richmond
L, 1-0
Richmond, Va.
Field Hockey

Georgetown
TBA
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
6
7
Men's Soccer
1 Wake Forest
L, 2-0
Winston-Salem, N.C.
8
9
10
Field Hockey
Richmond
W, 3-1
Richmond, Va.
Women's Soccer

Xavier
W, 1-0
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

12 Michigan State
L, 3-1
Boston, Mass. (Agganis Arena)
11
Football
Northeastern
W, 28-24
Brookline, Mass.
Men's Cross Country

New England Championships Franklin Park
5th of 47
Boston, Mass.
Men's Ice Hockey

4 North Dakota
W, 3-2
Boston, Mass. (Agganis Arena)
12
Field Hockey
Saint Louis
W, 5-0
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Women's Soccer

Dayton
W, 1-0
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Soccer

Rhode Island
L, 1-0
Kingston, R.I.
13
14
15
Women's Tennis
Connecticut
W, 5-2
Storrs, Conn.
16
Women's Soccer
Rhode Island
L, 1-0
Kingston, R.I.
17
Field Hockey
La Salle
W, 2-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Soccer

St Bonaventure
W, 4-1
Olean, N.Y.
18
Women's Cross Country
Albany Invitational SUNY Albany
7th of 24
Albany, N.Y.
Women's Swimming

Boston University
L, 148-93
Boston, Mass.
Men's Swimming

Boston University
L, 134-109
Boston, Mass.
Football

Richmond Homecoming
L, 30-15
Amherst, Mass.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Charles
All Day
Boston, Mass.
Men's Cross Country

ISU Pre-Nationals Indiana State
20th of 41
Terre Haute, Ind.
19
Men's Soccer
Duquesne
T, 0-0 (2OT)
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Field Hockey

West Chester
W, 4-1
West Chester, Pa.
Women's Rowing

Head of the Charles
All Day
Boston, Mass.
20
21
Men's Ice Hockey
Rensselaer
W, 6-0
Troy, N.Y. (Houston Field House)
22
23
24
Field Hockey
Saint Josephs
W, 4-0
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Men's Soccer

Richmond
W, 2-1 (OT)
Amherst, Mass. (Rudd Field)
Men's Ice Hockey

4 New Hampshire
T, 1-1 (OT)
Durham, N.H. (Whittemore Center)
Women's Soccer

La Salle
L, 2-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
25
Football
Bryant Band Day
W, 42-7
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Swimming

Army
W, 174-126
Amherst, Mass. (Joseph Rogers Pool)
Women's Swimming

Army
W, 187-94
Amherst, Mass. (Joseph Rogers Pool)
26
Field Hockey
Temple
W, 2-1 (2OT, PS)
Amherst, Mass. (Garber Field)
Women's Soccer

Fordham
L, 3-0
Bronx, N.Y.
Men's Soccer

George Washington
W, 2-0
Amherst, Mass. (Rudd Field)
Women's Rowing

Head of the Fish
All Day
Saratoga, N.Y.
27
28
29
30
31
Women's Soccer
Saint Louis
L, 2-0
Amherst, Mass.
Men's Soccer

La Salle
W, 2-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey

Providence
W, 9-4
Amherst, Mass. (Mullins Center)