Malik, Griffin Key In Tennis Come-Back Win Over St. John's

Aarzoo Malik wins two-hour three-set match to keep UMass alive; Arielle Griffin posts game-winning match. Read More

W. Tennis 2/7/2016

UMass Falls at Richmond Despite Clark's 3-Point Barrage

Sophomore Donte Clark hit six outside shots, finished with 23 points against the Spiders Saturday.
Box Score Get Acrobat Reader | Season Stats Get Acrobat Reader | Read More

M. Basketball 2/6/2016

Minutewomen Capture Top Spot at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet

Kelsey Crawford breaks program record in shot put for second straight week. Results | Read More

W. Track 2/6/2016

Fordham Outlasts Women's Basketball, 60-55

Late fourth quarter rally falls short for Minutewomen.

  • Box Score | Season Stats | Career Stats | Read More

    W. Basketball 2/6/2016

  • Tennis Sweeps Long Island, 7-0, Saturday At Bay Road

    Minutewomen win opening match of weekend; host St. John's Sunday.

  • Season Stats | Read More

    W. Tennis 2/6/2016

  • Groleau Highlights UMass' Trip to Giegengack Invitational

    The senior posted the second-fastest 1,000m time in program history. Results | Read More

    M. Track 2/6/2016

    Event Calendar

    Sunday, Feb 7
    vs St. John's W, 4-3
    Monday, Feb 8
    vs MBB Radio Show at Paddy's 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 9
    vs American International 7:05 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 10
    at La Salle 7:00 PM gametracker
    Thursday, Feb 11
    vs VCU 7:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, Feb 12
    vs Northeastern 8:30 PM gametracker
    at David Hemery Valentine Invitational TBA
    Saturday, Feb 13
    vs St. Bonaventure 2:00 PM gametracker
    at Charlotte 10:00 AM
    vs Youngstown State 2:00 PM
    at Army 9:00 AM
    at [RV] Army West Point 11:00 AM
    vs Holy Cross 1:00 PM gametracker
    vs St. Bonaventure 4:00 PM
    at Northeastern 7:00 PM
    vs David Hemery Valentine Invitational All Day
    Sunday, Feb 14
    at Duquesne 3:00 PM gametracker
    vs Toledo 10:00 AM
    vs Youngstown State 12:00 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 17
    at Fordham 7:00 PM
    vs Dayton 7:00 PM gametracker
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Thursday, Feb 18
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Friday, Feb 19
    vs Saint Francis (PA) 10:00 AM
    at East Carolina 3:00 PM
    at Yale 2:00 PM
    at #8 UMass-Lowell 7:15 PM
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Saturday, Feb 20
    at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 1) 9:30 AM
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 1) 9:30 AM
    vs #11 Ohio State 12:00 PM gametracker watch
    vs New Hampshire 3:00 PM gametracker
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Sunday, Feb 21
    vs George Mason 4:00 PM gametracker
    at Davidson 2:00 PM
    at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 2) 9:30 AM
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 2) 9:30 AM
    at Dartmouth 12:00 PM
    Monday, Feb 22
    vs MBB Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 23
    vs Hockey Radio Show at Buffalo Wild Wings (Chicopee) 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 24
    vs Saint Joseph's 7:00 PM gametracker
    at Rhode Island 7:00 PM
    vs Boston University 3:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, Feb 26
    at New England Championship (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    vs New England Championships (Day 1) 10:30 AM
    vs #6 Providence 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Saturday, Feb 27
    at St. Bonaventure 4:00 PM
    vs La Salle 2:00 PM gametracker
    at New England Championship (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    vs New England Championships (Day 2) 10:30 AM
    vs Yale 12:00 PM gametracker
    vs Harvard 3:00 PM gametracker watch
    at #6 Providence 7:00 PM gametracker
    Sunday, Feb 28
    at Brown LCM Invitational All Day
    at Brown LCM Invitational TBA
    Monday, Feb 29
    vs MBB Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 1
    vs Hartford 3:00 PM gametracker watch
    vs Hockey Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 2
    at Boston College 3:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 4
    at Charleston Southern 3:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 5
    at Charleston Southern 3:00 PM
    at ECAC Championship (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    at Brown 1:00 PM gametracker
    at Albany 3:00 PM
    vs IC4A Championships (Day 1) All Day
    Sunday, Mar 6
    at Charleston Southern 1:00 PM
    Monday, Mar 7
    vs MBB Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 8
    vs Albany 3:00 PM gametracker watch
    at NCAA Zone A Diving Meet All Day
    at NCAA Zone A Diving Meet All Day
    Saturday, Mar 12
    vs Army West Point 12:00 PM
    vs Army West Point 3:00 PM
    at UConn 1:00 PM
    Sunday, Mar 13
    vs Army West Point 12:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 26
    vs Rhode Island All Day
    Saturday, Apr 2
    vs UConn All Day
    Sunday, Apr 3
    vs Doc Hosea All Day