Just Take A Minute, Your UMass Blog: Tues., 11:33 AM

Join Coach Micheletto tonight at The Hangar for the Bud Light UMass Hockey Show.
Ask Coach | Listen | Show Info | Read More

General Release 10/20/2014

A-10 Hosts Second Annual Women's Basketball Media Day

The A-10 hosts its second annual women's basketball media day on Tues., Oct. 21, in Richmond, Va.
Media Day Live Stream | Read More

W. Basketball 10/21/2014

Inside The Glass With Troy Power

This week in Inside the Glass, Troy talks about the recent Michigan State road trip. Read More

M. Ice Hockey 10/21/2014

Trent Kindvall Named A-10 Swimming & Diving Rookie Of The Week

Massachusetts freshman diver Trent Kindvall was named the Atlantic 10 Men's Swimming & Diving Rookie of the Week on Tuesday. Read More

M. Swimming 10/21/2014

Mark Whipple Quotes From MAC Weekly Teleconference (Oct. 20)

UMass football head coach Mark Whipple spoke to the media for the MAC weekly teleconference on Monday. Read More

Football 10/20/2014

Allymohamed, Kreusch Take In A-10 Weekly Awards

The UMass field hockey program swept the weekly Atlantic 10 Conference awards on Monday.
A-10 Release | Read More

Field Hockey 10/20/2014

Event Calendar

Tuesday, Oct 21
at Atlantic 10 Media Day All Day
vs Bud Light UMass Hockey Show 7:00 PM
Friday, Oct 24
at Rhode Island 7:00 PM
vs St. Bonaventure 3:00 PM gametracker
at La Salle 3:00 PM
at CCSU Mini-Meet (3K) 4:00 PM
at Northeastern 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct 25
at Toledo 2:00 PM
vs UMass Sports Insider (CSNNE) 11:00 AM
at Boston University 1:00 PM
at Boston University 1:00 PM
at #6 Boston College 7:00 PM gametracker
vs Head of the Fish All Day
Sunday, Oct 26
at Fordham 12:00 PM
vs Duquesne 1:00 PM gametracker
Tuesday, Oct 28
vs Bud Light UMass Hockey Show 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct 29
vs UMass Sports Luncheon (Mullins) 12:00 PM
Thursday, Oct 30
at UNC Asheville 5:00 PM
Friday, Oct 31
at Richmond 7:00 PM
at Binghamton 5:00 PM
at Binghamton 5:00 PM
at Maine 7:00 PM
at Big Green Invitational All Day
Saturday, Nov 1
at Binghamton 10:00 AM
at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:00 AM
at Binghamton 10:00 AM
at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:50 AM
vs Syracuse 1:00 PM gametracker
at Maine 7:00 PM
at Big Green Invitational All Day
vs Green Monster All Day
Sunday, Nov 2
at Davidson 1:00 PM
at Davidson 3:00 PM
vs Saint Louis 1:00 PM gametracker
at Big Green Invitational All Day
vs Collegiate Small Boat Challenge All Day
Wednesday, Nov 5
vs UMass Sports Luncheon (Mullins) 12:00 PM
Friday, Nov 7
vs American International 7:00 PM gametracker watch
vs Semifinals TBA
Saturday, Nov 8
vs St. Bonaventure 1:00 PM gametracker
vs Brown 1:00 PM
vs Brown 1:00 PM
vs Championship Game TBA
Monday, Nov 10
vs Bud Light UMass Football Show 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Nov 12
vs Ball State 8:00 PM gametracker
Friday, Nov 14
vs Siena 7:00 PM gametracker
at Western Michigan 7:00 PM
at NCAA Regional Championship 11:45 AM
at NCAA Regional Championship 1:00 PM
Saturday, Nov 15
vs First Round TBA
Sunday, Nov 16
vs Boston College 3:00 PM
at Central Michigan 1:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov 18
at Akron 8:00 PM
vs Manhattan 11:00 AM gametracker
Wednesday, Nov 19
vs Maine 7:00 PM gametracker
Friday, Nov 21
at North Texas 8:00 PM
at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
Finals: 6 pm
at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
Finals: 6 pm
vs #6 Boston College 7:00 PM gametracker watch
Saturday, Nov 22
vs Notre Dame 12:00 PM
at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
Finals: 6 pm
at Terrier Invitational 10:00 AM Prelims: 10 am
Finals: 6 pm
at IC4A Championship 11:30 AM
Sunday, Nov 23
vs Florida State 12:00 PM
vs Florida State 1:00 PM
Wednesday, Nov 26
vs Northeastern 7:00 PM gametracker
Friday, Nov 28
vs Buffalo TBA gametracker
Friday, Dec 5
at URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM