No. 16 Women's Lax Claims Four Major Atlantic 10 Honors

Minutewomen place 10 on all-conference teams including six on first team.

  • Complete All-Conference List | Read More

    W. Lacrosse 5/4/2016

  • Yevenko to Play in Third IIHF World Championship with Belarus

    The 2015 UMass graduate will be in action May 6-22 in Moscow and St. Petersburg, Russia. Read More

    M. Ice Hockey 5/4/2016

    Men's Basketball Produces Four Graduates in Class of 2016

    Tyler Bergantino, Trey Davis, Jabarie Hinds and Chris Lydon earn undergraduate degrees.
    Read More

    M. Basketball 5/4/2016

    Kolovson, Muller Take Home UMass Spring Scholar-Athlete Laurels

    Rowing senior, men's lacrosse redshirt-junior lauded for academic prowess.
    Read More

    General Release 5/4/2016

    Vatrano Added to USA IIHF World Championship Roster

    The former Minuteman joins Team USA for the upcoming tournament in Moscow and St. Petersburg, Russia. Read More

    M. Ice Hockey 5/3/2016

    Chuma and Moloney Share Student-Athlete of the Week Award

    The track and field, baseball duo will be recognized at the UMass Sports Luncheon this afternoon. Read More

    M. Track 5/4/2016

    Event Calendar

    May 5
    vs Bryant University 4:00 PM gametracker
    May 6
    at Richmond 3:00 PM
    vs A-10 Semifinals 3:30 PM
    May 7
    at Richmond 1:00 PM
    vs Dayton 12:00 PM gametracker
    vs Dayton 2:00 PM gametracker
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 1) 9:00 AM
    at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 1) 9:00 AM
    May 8
    at Richmond 10:00 AM
    vs Dayton 12:00 PM gametracker
    at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 2) 9:00 AM
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 2) 9:00 AM
    vs A-10 Championship 12:00 PM
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships All Day
    May 10
    at UConn 3:00 PM gametracker
    May 11
    at UMass-Lowell 2:00 PM
    vs Atlantic 10 Tournament Day 1 TBA
    May 12
    vs Atlantic 10 Tournament Day 2 TBA
    May 13
    at Rhode Island 3:00 PM
    vs Atlantic 10 Tournament Day 3 TBA
    vs IC4A Championship (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    at New England Championships (Day 1) 12:00 PM
    vs Dad Vail Regatta Day One All Day
    May 14
    at Rhode Island 1:00 PM
    vs Atlantic 10 Championship TBA
    vs IC4A Championship (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    at New England Championships (Day 2) 12:00 PM
    vs Dad Vail Regatta Day Two All Day
    May 15
    at Rhode Island 12:00 PM
    vs IC4A Championship (Day 3) 10:00 AM
    May 17
    at Fairfield 2:00 PM
    May 19
    vs George Mason 3:00 PM gametracker
    May 20
    vs George Mason 1:00 PM gametracker
    May 21
    vs George Mason 12:00 PM gametracker
    May 26
    vs NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    at NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    May 27
    vs NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    at NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    vs NCAA Championships All Day
    May 28
    vs NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 3) 10:00 AM
    at NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 3) 10:00 AM
    vs NCAA Championships All Day
    May 29
    vs NCAA Championships All Day
    June 3
    vs Intercollegiate Rowing Association Regatta All Day
    June 4
    vs Intercollegiate Rowing Association Regatta All Day
    June 5
    vs Intercollegiate Rowing Association Regatta All Day
    June 8
    at NCAA Championships (Day 1) 9:00 AM
    June 9
    at NCAA Championships (Day 2) 9:00 AM
    June 10
    at NCAA Championships (Day 3) 9:00 PM
    June 11
    at NCAA Championships (Day 4) 9:00 AM

      Umass
      Excellence Fund | Renew Season Tickets | Purchase New Season Tickets | Ticket Info
      Buy Gear | Enter UMassAthletics.com | Bypass Permanently