Men's Lacrosse Season Begins Friday at Army West Point

UMass men's lacrosse treks to Army West Point for a 12:30 p.m. contest free of charge to attend.
Read More

M. Lacrosse 2/11/2016

Women's Lax Begins 2016 Campaign Friday Versus Holy Cross

Opening draw for 2016 season-opener set for 6:30 p.m.

  • Watch Live | Live Stats | Follow On Twitter @UMassLacrosse | Read More

    W. Lacrosse 2/11/2016

  • Home-and-Home With Northeastern Next for UMass Hockey

    The Minutemen will host the Huskies in a nationally televised contest on Friday night. Read More

    M. Ice Hockey 2/11/2016

    MacLean, 4x400 Team, Head to Valentine Invitational

    The five Minutewomen will race at Boston University on Friday. Live Results | Read More

    W. Track 2/11/2016

    UMass Distance Runners Set for Trip to Valentine Invitational

    Minutemen will be competing in the distance medley relay and the 5K at Boston University. Live Results | Read More

    M. Track 2/11/2016

    Event Calendar

    Thursday, Feb 11
    vs VCU 7:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, Feb 12
    at [RV] Army West Point 12:30 PM
    vs Holy Cross 6:30 PM gametracker
    vs Northeastern 8:30 PM gametracker
    at David Hemery Valentine Invitational TBA
    Saturday, Feb 13
    vs St. Bonaventure 2:00 PM gametracker
    at Charlotte 11:00 AM
    vs Toledo 1:00 PM
    at Army 9:00 AM
    vs St. Bonaventure 4:00 PM
    at Northeastern 7:00 PM
    vs David Hemery Valentine Invitational All Day
    Sunday, Feb 14
    at Duquesne 3:00 PM gametracker
    vs Youngstown State 11:30 AM
    Wednesday, Feb 17
    at Fordham 7:00 PM
    vs Dayton 7:00 PM gametracker
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Thursday, Feb 18
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Friday, Feb 19
    vs Saint Francis (PA) 10:00 AM
    at East Carolina 3:00 PM GameTracker
    at Yale 2:00 PM
    at #11 UMass-Lowell 7:15 PM
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Saturday, Feb 20
    vs Bucknell 10:00 AM
    at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 1) 9:30 AM
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 1) 9:30 AM
    vs #11 Ohio State 12:00 PM gametracker watch
    vs New Hampshire 3:00 PM gametracker
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Sunday, Feb 21
    vs George Mason 4:00 PM gametracker
    at Davidson 2:00 PM
    at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 2) 9:30 AM
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 2) 9:30 AM
    at Dartmouth 12:00 PM
    Monday, Feb 22
    vs MBB Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 23
    vs Hockey Radio Show at Buffalo Wild Wings (Chicopee) 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 24
    vs Saint Joseph's 7:00 PM gametracker
    at Rhode Island 7:00 PM
    vs Boston University 3:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, Feb 26
    at New England Championship (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    vs New England Championships (Day 1) 10:30 AM
    vs #5 Providence 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Saturday, Feb 27
    at St. Bonaventure 4:00 PM
    vs La Salle 2:00 PM gametracker
    at New England Championship (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    vs New England Championships (Day 2) 10:30 AM
    vs Yale 12:00 PM gametracker
    vs Harvard 3:00 PM gametracker watch
    at #5 Providence 7:00 PM gametracker
    Sunday, Feb 28
    at Brown LCM Invitational All Day
    at Brown LCM Invitational TBA
    Monday, Feb 29
    vs MBB Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 1
    vs Hartford 3:00 PM gametracker watch
    vs Hockey Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 2
    vs First Round TBA
    at Boston College 3:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 4
    at Charleston Southern 3:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 5
    at Charleston Southern 3:00 PM
    at ECAC Championship (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    at Brown 1:00 PM gametracker
    at Albany 3:00 PM
    vs IC4A Championships (Day 1) All Day
    Sunday, Mar 6
    at Charleston Southern 1:00 PM
    Monday, Mar 7
    vs MBB Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 8
    vs Albany 3:00 PM gametracker watch
    at NCAA Zone A Diving Meet All Day
    at NCAA Zone A Diving Meet All Day
    Saturday, Mar 12
    vs Army West Point 12:00 PM
    vs Army West Point 3:00 PM
    at UConn 1:00 PM
    Sunday, Mar 13
    vs Army West Point 12:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 15
    at College of Charleston 2:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 26
    vs Rhode Island All Day
    Saturday, Apr 2
    vs Franklin Pierce TBA
    at UConn All Day
    Sunday, Apr 3
    vs Doc Hosea All Day
    Saturday, Apr 9
    vs Sacred Heart TBA
    vs Knecht Cup Day One All Day
    Sunday, Apr 10
    vs Knecht Cup Day Two All Day