Kromko & Glenn Named UMass Winter Scholar-Athletes

Massachusetts standouts Courtney Kromko and Michael Glenn have been named the Winter Scholar-Athletes for the 2014-15 academic ... Read More

General Release 3/31/2015

UMass-Yale Softball Game Moved To New Haven, Conn.

The Massachusetts-Yale softball game scheduled for Wednesday afternoon at Sortino Field has been moved to DeWitt Family Field... Read More

Softball 3/31/2015

Baseball Set To Battle BC In Northborough

The teams will meet Wednesday afternoon at 3 p.m. at the New England Baseball Complex.
Listen | GameTracker | Read More

Baseball 3/31/2015

Just Take A Minute, Your UMass Blog: Tue., 6:35 AM

Today in JTAM we have stories from UMass football's NFL Pro Day, recaps and features from the weekend, and much more! Read More

General Release 3/31/2015

Sights & Sounds From UMass Football Pro Day

More than 20 scouts from the NFL were on hand to evaluate former UMass football players at McGuirk Stadium. Read More

Football 3/30/2015

Murphy & Vallarelli Earn Weekly Awards After Impressive Women'...

Vallarelli was named the A-10 Defensive Player of the Week, while Murphy earned UMass Athlete of the Week honors. Read More

W. Lacrosse 3/30/2015

Event Calendar

Tuesday, Mar 31
vs Connecticut Postponed gametracker
Wednesday, Apr 1
at Boston College 3:00 PM gametracker
at Yale 4:00 PM gametracker
Friday, Apr 3
vs George Washington 3:00 PM
vs George Washington 3:00 PM gametracker
vs vs. Boston College & Rhode Island 11:30 AM
at Sam Howell Invitational All Day
Saturday, Apr 4
vs George Washington 1:00 PM
vs George Washington 12:00 PM gametracker
vs George Washington 2:00 PM gametracker
at Yellow Jacket Invitational 10:00 AM
at St. Bonaventure 12:00 PM
vs Fairfield 1:00 PM gametracker watch
vs Fairleigh Dickinson 1:00 PM
vs Boston College & MIT All Day
Sunday, Apr 5
vs George Washington 12:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 7
at Siena 3:00 PM gametracker GameTracker
Wednesday, Apr 8
vs Harvard 3:00 PM
at Rhode Island 2:00 PM
vs Vermont 3:00 PM gametracker
Thursday, Apr 9
at Harvard 4:00 PM
Saturday, Apr 11
vs Minuteman Invitational 10:00 AM
vs Minuteman Invitational 11:30 AM
at Bryant University 12:00 PM
at Hartford 2:00 PM
vs Knecht Cup Day One All Day
Sunday, Apr 12
at Davidson 1:00 PM
vs Sacred Heart 1:00 PM
vs Knecht Cup Day Two All Day
Wednesday, Apr 15
at Holy Cross Heptathlon (Day 1) 11:00 AM
at Holy Cross Decathlon (Day 1) 11:00 AM
Thursday, Apr 16
at Holy Cross Heptathlon (Day 2) 11:00 AM
at Holy Cross Decathlon (Day 2) 11:00 AM
at Atlantic 10 Conference Championships All Day
vs Connecticut All Day
Friday, Apr 17
at Saint Joseph's 7:00 PM
at Atlantic 10 Conference Championships All Day
at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Saturday, Apr 18
at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
vs Drexel 4:00 PM gametracker watch
vs BU, Northeastern & Brown All Day
Sunday, Apr 19
at La Salle 11:00 AM
Friday, Apr 24
vs Richmond 4:00 PM gametracker
vs Delaware 7:00 PM gametracker watch
Saturday, Apr 25
vs Pre-Conference Meet 11:00 AM
Thursday, Apr 30
vs Semifinal Round TBA
Saturday, May 2
vs Atlantic 10 Championships All Day
vs Championship Game TBA