Women's Basketball Rallies For 69-60 Win Over St. Bonaventure

Minutewomen pull away with huge fourth quarter effort.

  • Box Score | Season Stats | Career Stats | Read More

    W. Basketball 2/13/2016

  • Northeastern Tops UMass Hockey, 4-2

    Petrella and Smiley both net goals for the Minutemen on the evening. Box Score | Read More

    M. Ice Hockey 2/13/2016

    Tennis Wins Fourth Straight With Doubleheader Sweep

    Minutewomen defeat Army 6-1 and St. Bonaventure 7-0

  • Army Results | SBU Results | Season Stats | Read More

    W. Tennis 2/13/2016

  • Select Minutemen Run at Valentine Invitational

    The UMass men's distance medley claimed fifth place of 20 teams at Boston University this weekend. Results | Read More

    M. Track 2/13/2016

    Murphy, Eipp Lead Women's Lax Past Holy Cross 16-5

    Angela McMahon becomes winningest coach in program history.

  • Box Score | Season Stats | Career Stats | Slate Photo Recap | Read More

    W. Lacrosse 2/12/2016

  • Event Calendar

    Saturday, Feb 13
    vs St. Bonaventure W, 69-60 gametracker
    at Charlotte L, 7-1
    vs Toledo L, 5-4
    at Army W, 6-1
    vs St. Bonaventure W, 7-0
    at Northeastern L, 4-2
    vs David Hemery Valentine Invitational NTS
    Sunday, Feb 14
    at Duquesne 3:00 PM gametracker
    vs Youngstown State 11:30 AM
    Wednesday, Feb 17
    at Fordham 7:00 PM
    vs Dayton 7:00 PM gametracker
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Thursday, Feb 18
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Friday, Feb 19
    vs Saint Francis (PA) 10:00 AM
    at East Carolina 3:00 PM GameTracker
    at Yale 2:00 PM
    at #11 UMass-Lowell 7:15 PM
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Saturday, Feb 20
    vs Bucknell 10:00 AM
    at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 1) 9:30 AM
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 1) 9:30 AM
    vs #11 Ohio State 12:00 PM gametracker watch
    vs New Hampshire 3:00 PM gametracker
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    at A-10 Championships All Day
    Sunday, Feb 21
    vs George Mason 4:00 PM gametracker
    at Davidson 2:00 PM
    at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 2) 9:30 AM
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 2) 9:30 AM
    at Dartmouth 12:00 PM
    Monday, Feb 22
    vs MBB Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Feb 23
    vs Hockey Radio Show at Buffalo Wild Wings (Chicopee) 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Feb 24
    vs Saint Joseph's 7:00 PM gametracker
    at Rhode Island 7:00 PM
    vs Boston University 3:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, Feb 26
    at New England Championship (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    vs New England Championships (Day 1) 10:30 AM
    vs #5 Providence 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Saturday, Feb 27
    at St. Bonaventure 4:00 PM
    vs La Salle 2:00 PM gametracker
    at New England Championship (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    vs New England Championships (Day 2) 10:30 AM
    vs Yale 12:00 PM gametracker
    vs Harvard 3:00 PM gametracker watch
    at #5 Providence 7:00 PM gametracker
    Sunday, Feb 28
    at Brown LCM Invitational All Day
    at Brown LCM Invitational TBA
    Monday, Feb 29
    vs MBB Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 1
    vs Hartford 3:00 PM gametracker watch
    vs Hockey Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Wednesday, Mar 2
    vs First Round TBA
    at Boston College 3:00 PM
    Thursday, Mar 3
    at Rhode Island 7:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 4
    at Charleston Southern 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 5
    at Charleston Southern 4:00 PM
    at ECAC Championship (Day 1) 10:00 AM
    at Brown 1:00 PM gametracker
    at Albany 3:00 PM
    vs IC4A Championships (Day 1) All Day
    Sunday, Mar 6
    at Charleston Southern 2:00 PM
    at ECAC Championship (Day 2) 10:00 AM
    Monday, Mar 7
    vs MBB Radio Show at The Hangar 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 8
    vs Albany 3:00 PM gametracker watch
    at NCAA Zone A Diving Meet All Day
    at NCAA Zone A Diving Meet All Day
    Saturday, Mar 12
    vs Army West Point 12:00 PM
    vs Army West Point 3:00 PM
    at UConn 1:00 PM gametracker
    vs North Carolina 1:00 PM gametracker watch
    Sunday, Mar 13
    vs Army West Point 12:00 PM
    Tuesday, Mar 15
    at College of Charleston 2:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 18
    at Michigan 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Mar 26
    vs Rhode Island All Day
    Saturday, Apr 2
    vs Franklin Pierce TBA
    at UConn All Day
    Sunday, Apr 3
    vs Doc Hosea All Day
    Saturday, Apr 9
    vs Sacred Heart TBA
    vs Knecht Cup Day One All Day
    Sunday, Apr 10
    vs Knecht Cup Day Two All Day
    Wednesday, Apr 13
    vs American International TBA