12 Minutewomen Record Goals in 17-7 Win Over George Mason

Sunday's win marked the 100th overall in the career of head coach Angela McMahon as UMass improved to 9-1 this year. Read More

W. Lacrosse 3/29/2015

Tennis Wins 10th Match Of Year With 5-2 Victory Over Albany

The Minutewomen picked up their 10th win of the year and improve to 6-0 in home matches at Bay Road Tennis Center. Read More

W. Tennis 3/28/2015

UMass Baseball Drops Series Finale At VCU, 8-0

Maher, Morris & Scifo logged the Minutemen's three hits in the setback. Box Score | Season Stats | Read More

Baseball 3/29/2015

Saint Joseph's Sweeps UMass In Sunday Doubleheader

UMass hit three home runs on Sunday & six over the three games this weekend

  • Box Scores: Game 1 | Game 2 | Read More

    Softball 3/29/2015

  • No. 18 Towson Snaps UMass Win Streak With 6-3 Outcome

    Grant Whiteway scored twice but UMass men's lacrosse dropped a 6-3 game at No. 18 Towson.
    Box Score | Season Stats | Read More

    M. Lacrosse 3/28/2015

    VIDEO: In the Bunker with Mark Michaels

    Veteran college and NFL coach Mark Michaels has reunited with Mark Whipple in his return to UMass.
    Read More

    Football 3/27/2015

    Event Calendar

    Tuesday, Mar 31
    vs Connecticut Postponed gametracker
    Wednesday, Apr 1
    at Boston College 3:00 PM gametracker
    vs Yale 4:00 PM gametracker
    Friday, Apr 3
    vs George Washington 3:00 PM
    vs George Washington 3:00 PM gametracker
    vs vs. Boston College & Rhode Island 11:30 AM
    at Sam Howell Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Apr 4
    vs George Washington 1:00 PM
    vs George Washington 12:00 PM gametracker
    vs George Washington 2:00 PM gametracker
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational 10:00 AM
    at St. Bonaventure 12:00 PM
    vs Fairfield 1:00 PM gametracker watch
    vs Fairleigh Dickinson 1:00 PM
    vs Boston College & MIT All Day
    Sunday, Apr 5
    vs George Washington 12:00 PM
    Tuesday, Apr 7
    at Siena 3:00 PM gametracker GameTracker
    Wednesday, Apr 8
    vs Harvard 3:00 PM
    at Rhode Island 2:00 PM
    vs Vermont 3:00 PM gametracker
    Thursday, Apr 9
    at Harvard 4:00 PM
    Saturday, Apr 11
    vs Minuteman Invitational 10:00 AM
    vs Minuteman Invitational 11:30 AM
    at Bryant University 12:00 PM
    at Hartford 2:00 PM
    vs Knecht Cup Day One All Day
    Sunday, Apr 12
    at Davidson 1:00 PM
    vs Sacred Heart 1:00 PM
    vs Knecht Cup Day Two All Day
    Wednesday, Apr 15
    at Holy Cross Heptathlon (Day 1) 11:00 AM
    at Holy Cross Decathlon (Day 1) 11:00 AM
    Thursday, Apr 16
    at Holy Cross Heptathlon (Day 2) 11:00 AM
    at Holy Cross Decathlon (Day 2) 11:00 AM
    at Atlantic 10 Conference Championships All Day
    vs Connecticut All Day
    Friday, Apr 17
    at Saint Joseph's 7:00 PM
    at Atlantic 10 Conference Championships All Day
    at Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
    Saturday, Apr 18
    at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM
    vs Drexel 4:00 PM gametracker watch
    vs BU, Northeastern & Brown All Day
    Sunday, Apr 19
    at La Salle 11:00 AM
    Friday, Apr 24
    vs Richmond 4:00 PM gametracker
    vs Delaware 7:00 PM gametracker watch
    Saturday, Apr 25
    vs Pre-Conference Meet 11:00 AM
    Thursday, Apr 30
    vs Semifinal Round TBA
    Saturday, May 2
    vs Atlantic 10 Championships All Day
    vs Championship Game TBA