Tajae Sharpe Selected By Tennessee Titans

As the 140th pick in the fifth round, Sharpe is UMass' highest selection since offensive lineman Vladimir Ducasse in 2010 (seco... Read More

Football 4/30/2016

Women's Lax No. 1 Seed as A-10 Announces Championship Bracket

Minutewomen will face either No. 4 Saint Joseph's or No. 5 Davidson on Friday at 3:30 p.m. Read More

W. Lacrosse 4/30/2016

Minutewomen Set Single-Game Home Run Record on Saturday

UMass sets single-game home run record by clubbing six in the opening game.
Game One | Game Two | Season Statistics Career... Read More

Softball 4/30/2016

Baseball Takes Series from Fordham with DH Split

The Minutemen walked off with an 8-7 win in the day's opening contest before falling 5-0 in the finale. Game 1 Box Score | Gam... Read More

Baseball 4/30/2016

Women's Track and Field Claims First at Pre-Conference Meet

Crawford scores in three events for the Minutewomen, winning shot put and javelin. Results | Read More

W. Track 4/30/2016

Minutemen Victorious at UNH Pre-Conference Meet

John Chuma improves upon his UMass record in pole vault. Results | Read More

M. Track 4/30/2016

Event Calendar

April 30
vs Fordham W, 8-7 gametracker
vs Fordham L, 5-0 gametracker
at La Salle W, 11-2 (5)
at La Salle L, 10-8
at UNH Pre-Conference Meet 1st of 7
vs UNH Pre-Conference Meet 1st of 7
vs Davidson W, 12-5 gametracker
May 1
at La Salle 12:00 PM
May 5
vs Bryant University 4:00 PM gametracker
May 6
at Richmond 3:00 PM
vs A-10 Semifinals 3:30 PM
May 7
at Richmond 1:00 PM
vs Dayton 12:00 PM gametracker
vs Dayton 2:00 PM gametracker
vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 1) 9:00 AM
at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 1) 9:00 AM
May 8
at Richmond 10:00 AM
vs Dayton 12:00 PM gametracker
at Atlantic 10 Championship (Day 2) 9:00 AM
vs Atlantic 10 Championships (Day 2) 9:00 AM
vs A-10 Championship 12:00 PM
vs Atlantic 10 Championships All Day
May 10
at UConn 3:00 PM gametracker
May 11
at UMass-Lowell 2:00 PM
vs Atlantic 10 Tournament Day 1 TBA
May 12
vs Atlantic 10 Tournament Day 2 TBA
May 13
at Rhode Island 3:00 PM
vs Atlantic 10 Tournament Day 3 TBA
vs IC4A Championship (Day 1) 10:00 AM
at New England Championships (Day 1) 12:00 PM
vs Dad Vail Regatta Day One All Day
May 14
at Rhode Island 1:00 PM
vs Atlantic 10 Championship TBA
vs IC4A Championship (Day 2) 10:00 AM
at New England Championships (Day 2) 12:00 PM
vs Dad Vail Regatta Day Two All Day
May 15
at Rhode Island 12:00 PM
vs IC4A Championship (Day 3) 10:00 AM
May 17
at Fairfield 2:00 PM
May 19
vs George Mason 3:00 PM gametracker
May 20
vs George Mason 1:00 PM gametracker
May 21
vs George Mason 12:00 PM gametracker
May 26
vs NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 1) 10:00 AM
at NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 1) 10:00 AM
May 27
vs NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 2) 10:00 AM
at NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 2) 10:00 AM
vs NCAA Championships All Day
May 28
at NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 3) 10:00 AM
vs NCAA East Preliminary Championships (Day 3) 10:00 AM
vs NCAA Championships All Day
May 29
vs NCAA Championships All Day
June 3
vs Intercollegiate Rowing Association Regatta All Day
June 4
vs Intercollegiate Rowing Association Regatta All Day
June 5
vs Intercollegiate Rowing Association Regatta All Day
June 8
at NCAA Championships (Day 1) 9:00 AM
June 9
at NCAA Championships (Day 2) 9:00 AM
June 10
at NCAA Championships (Day 3) 9:00 PM
June 11
at NCAA Championships (Day 4) 9:00 AM

    Umass
    Excellence Fund | Renew Season Tickets | Purchase New Season Tickets | Ticket Info
    Buy Gear | Enter UMassAthletics.com | Bypass Permanently